UPSC STUDYMATERIALS
  • HOME
    • OVERVIEW OF UPSC
    • UPSC PRELIMINARY EXAM SYLLABUS
    • UPSC MAIN EXAM SYLLABUS >
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANTHROPOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOGRAPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ECONOMICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- HISTORY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- LAW
      • UPSC EXAM- FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MANAGEMENT
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MEDICAL SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHILOSOPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PSYCHOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- SOCIOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
    • THE COMBINED GEOSCIENTIST AND GEOLOGIST EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • JOINT ENTRANCE EXAMINATION
    • OPTIONAL SUBJECTS OF UPSC EXAM TOPPERS
    • UPSC- EXAM CENTRES
    • UPSC EXAM TIMETABLE/ PATTERN
    • UPSC EXAM BEGINNERS TIPS
    • COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAMINATION- SSC
    • OVERVIEW OF GATE EXAM
    • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE >
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
      • GEN. STUDIES- INDIA PAGE 5
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- FORESTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
  • SITEMAP
  • OPTIONAL
    • ACCOUNTANCY
    • AGRICULTURE
    • ANIMAL HUSBANDARY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
    • ANTHROPOLOGY
    • GEOLOGY
    • LAW
    • MANAGEMENT
    • MATHEMATICS
    • PHILOSOPHY
    • POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    • PSYCHOLOGY
    • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
    • SOCIOLOGY
  • GENERAL MEDICINE
  • ENGINEERING
    • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • EARN MONEY ONLINE
  • COMPUTER
  • OVERVIEW OF UGC NET
    • ADULT EDUCATION
    • ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIES
    • ARCHAEOLOGY
    • COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
    • COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS
    • CRIMINOLOGY
    • DANCE
    • DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
    • DRAMA
    • FOLK LITERATURE
    • HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES
    • INDIAN CULTURE
    • INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIES
    • LINGUISTICS
    • MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATION
    • PERFORMING ARTS- DANCE/DRAMA/THEATRE
    • POPULATION STUDIES
    • TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    • VISUAL ARTS
    • WOMEN STUDIES
  • GEN SUBJECTS
    • ARITHMETIC AND MENTAL ABILITY
    • BOTANY
    • BIOLOGY
    • ECONOMICS
    • GENERAL ENGLISH
    • PHYSICS
    • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
    • INDIAN HISTORY
    • INDIAN GEOGRAPHY
    • ZOOLOGY
  • GEN. STUDIES
  • GENERAL ARTICLES
  • OTHER SUBJECTS
    • AYURVEDA
    • BUSINESS
    • COOPERATION
    • DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    • FISHERIES SCIENCE
    • FORENSIC MEDICINE
    • FORENSIC SCIENCE
    • FORESTRY
    • GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
    • HOMEOPATHY
    • HOME SCIENCE
    • LABOUR WELFARE
    • LIBRARY SCIENCE
    • MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
    • NUTRITION
    • OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP
    • PERCUSSION
    • SERICULTURE
    • SIDDHA
    • TAILORING
    • TEACHING AND RESEARCH APTITUDE
    • TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
    • TYPEWRITING
    • UNANI
  • STATES/ UT
  • LANGUAGES
  • BRILLIANCE TUITION CENTRE
    • COMPLETED MATH WORKSHEETS
  • TEAM MEMBERS
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • SHOP ONLINE
  • GROUP STUDY
  • TERMS OF USE
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US

​COMPUTER APPLICATION​


COMPUTER APPLICATION MCQs

​1:-Which language has recently become the defacto standard for interfacing application programs with relational database system?
A:-Oracle
B:-SQL
C:-dBase
D:-4GL
Ans: B

2:-Which of the following is not a logical database structure?
A:-Tree
B:-Relational
C:-Chain
D:-Network
Ans: C

3:-Which of the following system software resides in memory always?
A:-Text Editor
B:-Assembler
C:-Linker
D:-Loader
Ans: D

4:-In which addressing mode, the operand is given explicitly in the instruction?
A:-Absolute mode
B:-Immediate mode
C:-Indirect mode
D:-Index mode
Ans: B

5:-Cyclomatic Complexity is given by V(G) =
A:-E - N + 2
B:-E - N
C:-E + N - 2
D:-E + N
Ans: A

6:-An OR gate has 6 inputs. What is the only input that produces a 0 output?
A:-000000
B:-000111
C:-111000
D:-111111
Ans: A

7:-The entity Relationship model comes under
A:-Object Based Logical Model
B:-Record Based Logical Model
C:-Physical data Model
D:-None of these
Ans: A

8:-Oracle is a  _____relational database management system.
A:-First Generation
B:-Second Generation
C:-Third Generation
D:-Fourth Generation
Ans: D

9:-With SQL, how can you return the number of record in the "student" table
A:-SELECT COLUMNS(*) FROM student
B:-SELECT COUNT( ) FROM student
C:-SELECT COUNT(*) FROM student
D:-SELECT COLUMNS( ) FROM student
Ans: C

10:-Half adder is logic circuit that adds ________digits at time.
A:-One
B:-Two
C:-Three
D:-Zero
Ans: B

11:-Which programming language is associated with Admiral Grace Hopper?
A:-LISP
B:-C
C:-BASIC
D:-COBOL
Ans: D
 
12:-A schema describes
A:-data elements
B:-records and files
C:-record relationships
D:-all of these
Ans: D

13:-Minimum number of record movement required to merge five files A (with 10 records), B (with 20 records), C (with 15 records), D (with 5 record) and E (with 25 records) is
A:-165
B:-90
C:-75
D:-65
Ans: C

14:-A given connected graph G is a Euler graph if and only if all vertices of G are of
A:-Same degree
B:-Even degree
C:-Odd degree
D:-Different degree
Ans: B

15:-In compilers, the syntax analysis is done by
A:-Lexical Analyzer
B:-Scanner
C:-Parser
D:-Code Generator
Ans: C

16:-The bubble sort would compare the code [x] element to the _____element.
A:-code [x + 1]
B:-code [x + 2]
C:-code [x + 2x]
D:-All of these
Ans: D

17:-Correct HTML tag for the largest heading is
A:-<h1>
B:-<h6>
C:-<heading>
D:-<head>
Ans: A

18:-The symbol table implementation is based on the property of locality of reference is
A:-Linear List
B:-Hash table
C:-Search Tree
D:-Self-organization list
Ans: B

19:-Data structuring is defined through a process called
A:-Structuring process
B:-Hierarchical structure
C:-Normalization
D:-Relation structure
Ans: C

20:-OLAP is acronym for online
A:-Analytical Project
B:-Analytical Processing
C:-Application Process
D:-None of these
Ans: B​
21:-The errors that can be pointed out by the compiler are
A:-Logical errors
B:-Syntax error
C:-Semantic error

D:-Internal error
Ans: B


22:-The minimum number of edges in a connected cyclic graph on 'n' vertices is
A:-n-1
B:-n
C:-n+1
D:-none of these
Ans: C


23:-All digital circuits can be realized using only
A:-Ex-OR gates
B:-Half adders

C:-Multiplexers
D:-OR gates
Ans: B


24:-The Bus is a group of __________carrying digital signals.
A:-Wires
B:-Transistors

C:-Gates
D:-Registers
Ans: A


25:-The functional capacity for VLSI devices is
A:-1 to 11 gates
B:-12 to 99 gates
C:-100 to 10,000 gates
D:-more than 10,000 gates

Ans: D

26:-How many bits are required to encode all 26 letters, ten symbols and ten numerals?
A:-5
B:-6
C:-7
D:-46
Ans: B


27:-When we move from the outermost track to the innermost track of a magnetic disk is usually?
A:-Increases

B:-Decreases
C:-Remains the same
D:-Either remain constant or decreases

Ans: A

28:-In a microprocessor, the register which holds the address of the next instruction to be fetched is
A:-Accumulator
B:-Program counter
C:-Stack pointer
D:-Instruction register

Ans: B

29:-Which of the following requires a device driver?
A:-Register

B:-Cache
C:-Disk
D:-Main memory
Ans: C


30:-An attribute of one table matching the primary key of another table is called
A:-Foreign key
B:-Secondary key

C:-Candidate key
D:-Composite key
Ans: A


31:-The average number of key comparisons done in a successful sequential search in a list of length n is
A:-log n
B:-log n*n

C:-log n/2
D:-(n+1)/2
Ans: D


32:-Which of the following algorithms solves the all-pair shorter path problem?
A:-Dijkstra's algorithm

B:-Floyd's algorithm
C:-Prim's algorithm
D:-Warshall's algorithm

Ans: B

33:-The post fix expression for the infix expression A + B * (C + D)/F + D * E is
A:-AB + CD + * F / D + E *
B:-ABCD + * F / + DE *+

C:-A * B + CD / F * DE++
D:-A + *BCD / F * DE++
Ans: B


34:-A distributed data processing configuration in which all activities must pass through a centrally located computer is called a
A:-Ring network
B:-Hierarchical network

C:-Spider network
D:-Data control network

Ans: C

35:-What is the minimum number of wires required for sending data over a serial communication links?
A:-2
B:-1
C:-4
D:-3
Ans: A

 
36:-Data warehousing refers to
A:-Storing data offline at a separate site

B:-Is related to data mining
C:-Back up data regularly
D:-Uses tape as opposed to disk

Ans: A

37:-By means of a dataflow diagram, the analyst can detect
A:-Task duplication
B:-Unnecessary delays

C:-Task overlapping
D:-All of these
Ans: D

 
38:-Assembly language uses
A:-Hex code
B:-Binary code

C:-Mnemonics
D:-ASCII code
Ans: B


39:-8085 instruction set has  _______different instructions.
A:-74
B:-98
C:-85
D:-100
Ans: A

 
40:-Lexical analyzer generates
A:-Trees

B:-Code
C:-Tokens
D:-Intermediate code

Ans: C

41:-Recursive functions are executed in a
A:-Last in first out order
B:-First in first out order

C:-Parallel fashion
D:-All of these
Ans: A


42:-What does the statement, printf("%d", 10? 0? 5:1:12); print?
A:-10
B:-0
C:-12
D:-11
Ans: D


43:-Information in a memory that no longer valid or wanted is known as
A:-Non-volatile
B:-Volatile

C:-Surplus
D:-Garbage
Ans: D 
44:-A top-down parser generates
A:-Left-most derivation

B:-Right-most derivation
C:-Right-most derivation in reverse

D:-Left-most derivation in reverse
Ans: A

45:-Which command in UNIX is used to save the standard output in a file, as well as display it on the terminal?
A:-more

B:-grep
C:-cat
D:-tee
Ans: D

 
46:-Virtual memory is
A:-An extremely large main memory
B:-An extremely large secondary memory
C:-An illusion of an extremely large memory
D:-A type of memory used in the super computer

Ans: C

47:-Which of the following is a service not supported by the operating system?
A:-Protection

B:-Accounting
C:-Compilation
D:-I/O operation
Ans: C

48:-Distributed System should

A:-Meet prescribed time constraints
B:-Aim better resource sharing
C:-Aim better system utilization

D:-None of these
Ans: B


49:-Waterfall model has ______ steps or phases.
A:-5
B:-4
C:-8
D:-6
Ans: A

 
50:-A pointer variable can be
A:-Passed to a function as argument

B:-Changed with in a function
C:-Returned by a function
D:-Assigned an integer value

Ans: C

51:-Basic path testing is
A:-Both black and white box
B:-White box testing method
C:-Black box testing method
D:-Can't say
Ans: B


52:-The railway reservation system currently operational India can be classified as a
A:-Batch system
B:-Real time system

C:-Online system
D:-Expert system
Ans: C


53:-Which of the following is a desirable property of a module?
A:-Independency
B:-Low cohesiveness

C:-High coupling
D:-Multi-functional
Ans: A


54:-MFC's view class is derived from
A:-CDVA
B:-CcmdSource

C:-cWndAll
D:-CcmdTarget
Ans: D


55:-The universal flip flop which can perform the function of any flip-flop is
A:-JK Flip Flop
B:-RS Flip Flop
C:-Both (1) and (2)

D:-None of these
Ans: A


56:-A programming structure that contains data and a pointer to the next object is a
A:-Template
B:-Class
C:-Pointer class

D:-Linked list
Ans: D

 
57:-A friend function can called
A:-By using object of the class

B:-Directly
C:-Should not be called

D:-Like a normal function
Ans: C


58:-Which of the following operator may be overloaded?
A:-. (member)
B:-:: (scope resolution)

C:-% (modulus)
D:-?: (conditional)
Ans: C

 
59:-A constructor always has
A:-Communication cohesion

B:-Temporal cohesion
C:-Logical cohesion

D:-No cohesion
Ans: B


60:-In C programming language, which of the following type of operators have the highest precedence?
A:-Arithmetic operators

B:-Equality operators
C:-Logical operators
D:-Relational operators

Ans: A

61:-Full adder is constructed by using
A:-Two half adder and two OR gate
B:-Two OR gates and one half adder

C:-Two half adder and one OR gate
D:-One half adder and one OR gate
Ans: C

62:-Which of the following is the correct way of declaring a float pointer?
A:-floatptr

B:-float *ptr
C:-*float ptr
D:-*float *ptr
Ans: B


63:-A relation in which the intersection of each row and column contains one and only one value is said to be in
A:-First Normal form
B:-Second Normal form

C:-Third Normal form
D:-Fourth Normal form
Ans: A


64:-What will be the output of the following statement?
int i = 3 ; printf("%d%d", i, i++);
A:-34
B:-43
C:-44
D:-33
Ans: D


65:-In any class structure, if A and B are the base class and C is inherited class from A and B, then such structure will be known as
A:-Single inheritance

B:-Multiple inheritance
C:-Multilevel inheritance
D:-Hierarchical inheritance

Ans: B

66:-Which layer is immediately below the Data Link layer?
A:-Physical

B:-Network
C:-Transport
D:-Application
Ans: A


67:-Binary search algorithm cannot be applied to
A:-Sorted linked list

B:-Sorted binary tree
C:-Sorted linear array
D:-Pointer array
Ans: A


68:-Which of the following sorting algorithm is of Divide and Conquer type?
A:-Bubble sort

B:-Insertion sort
C:-Quick sort
D:-All of these
Ans: C


69:-The depth of a complete binary tree is given by
A:-Dn = nlog2n
B:-Dn = nlog2n + 1

C:-Dn = log2n
D:-Dn = log2n + 1
Ans: D


70:-If an array is declared as inta[4] = {5, 0, 7, 4} \, then values assigned to a[0] and a[4] will be
A:-5 and 4
B:-0 and 4
C:-5 and 0
D:-0 and 7
Ans: C


71:-In C++, dynamic allocation is accomplished with the operator
A:-new
B:-this
C:-malloc()

D:-delete
Ans: A


72:-In order to allow only one process to enter its critical  section, binary semaphores are initialized to
A:-0
B:-1
C:-2
D:-3
Ans: B


73:-Banker's algorithm for resource allocation deals with
A:-Deadlock Prevention
B:-Deadlock Avoidance

C:-Deadlock Recovery
D:-Mutual Exclusion
Ans: B


74:-The knowledge base of AI computing includes both facts and
A:-Theories
B:-Heuristics

C:-Algorithms
D:-Analysis
Ans: B


75:-What type of information is stored in the Phonological loop?
A:-Visual Information
B:-Auditory Information
C:-Speech Based Information

D:-Spatial Information
Ans: C

76:-Which of the following is/are the application of expert system?
A:-Control and monitoring

B:-Debugging
C:-Diagnosis

D:-All of these
Ans: D

77:-Another name of IEEE 802.11 a is

A:-Wi-Max
B:-Fast Ethernet

C:-Wi-Fi
D:-802.11 g
Ans: C


78:-The largest decimal number that can be represented with 10 binary digit is
A:-512
B:-1024

C:-1023
D:-None of these
Ans: C


79:-What will this program display?
#include <stdio.h> Main ( )
{ float f;
f = 10 / 3;
printf("%f", f);
}
A:-3.3
B:-3.0
C:-3.1
D:-3.000000
Ans: D


80:-Which of the following is invalid character constant in C language?
A:-'a'
B:-'b'
C:-'\n'
D:-'/n'
Ans: D


​81:-India's Super Computer, Pratyush is dedicated to
A:-Weather and Climate research

B:-Defence study
​C:-Market research

D:-Population study
Ans: A
​82. A transaction completes its execution is said to be :
(A) Committed (B) Aborted (C) Rolled back (D) Failed

Ans: A
 
83. Which of the following allows substitution of code to occur at the translation time in a JSP page ?
(A) <jsp:include> Tag
(B) <@include> directive
(C) <@page> directive
(D) Declaration block

Ans: B
 
84. Which EJB uses EJB-QL for query operations ?
(A) BMP Entity Bean (B) CMP Entity Bean (C) Session Bean (D) Message-Driven Bean

Ans: B
 
85. Which of the following is used to redirect the response from a servlet to a JSP page ?
(A) response.sendRedirect()
(B) request.sendRedirect()

(C) request.forward()
(D) response.forward()

Ans: A
 
86. Which of the following are not a container for EJB ?
(i) Internet Information Server
(ii) Java System Application Server
(iii) Tomcat

(iv) WebLogic
(A) Both (i) and (ii) above
(B) Both (ii) and (iii) above
(C) Both (iii) and (iv) above
(D) Both (i) and (iii) above

Ans: D
 
87. Which method of the request object is used to extract values of the input fields in a form when it is submitted ?
(A) getParameter (B) getParameterNames

(C) getValues (D) putValues
Ans: A
 
88. Which of the following is not true for servlet ?
(A) It is persistent (B) Platform independent (C) High performance (D) It is single threaded
Ans: D
 
89. Which part of multi-tier enterprise application contains EJB component ?
(A) Application Server (B) Web Server (C) Database Server (D) Fat Client

Ans: A
 
90. Which of the following is true for Java Bean ?
(A) It can not be a GUI component

(B) It never implements serializable interface
(C) It has zero-argument constructor
(D) It is a distributed component

Ans: C
 
91. Metal Molds for mass-producing CDs are known as :
(A) Father (B) Mothers (C) Sons (D) Sisters

Ans: C
 
92. What is the quicktime embedded HTML command ?
(A) HFS (B) Hues (C) HREF (D) HYPERLINK
Ans: C
 
93. Which of these is not likely to be the responsibility of a multimedia project ?
(A) Create interfaces (B) Ensure the visual consistency of the project
(C) Structure content (D) Create budgets and timelines for the project
Ans: D
 
94. Identify the Macintosh character for<>
(A) (....)Ellipse
(B) ?
(C) ““
(D) =

Ans: B
 
95. Which of the following mechanism is used to achieve concurrency control ?
(A) Clusters (B) Triggers (C) Control access (D) Locks
Ans: D
 
96. If a program is under execution by CPU then we say the process is under :
(A) CPU Burst (B) Process (C) I/O Burst (D) Ready Queue
Ans: A
 
97. In a segmentation scheme the logical memory will be divided into :
(A) Pages (B) Frames (C) Blocks (D) Segments
Ans: D
 
98. Information in the file is processed in order, one record after another.  This mode of access is called __________.
(A) Relative (B) Sequential (C) Direct (D) Index
Ans: B

99. Which of the following terms does refer to the correctness and completeness of the data in a database ?
(A) Data integrity (B) Data constraint (C) Data independence (D) Data model
Ans: A
​

100. If the state of the database no longer reflects a real state of the world that the database is supposed to capture, then such a state is called :
(A) Inconsistent state (B) Parallel state (C) Durable state (D) Consistent state
Ans: A
​
  • Computer Application
  • Computer Application- Page 1
  • Computer Science
  • Computer Science- Page 1
  • ​Computer Science- Page 2
  • ​Computer Science- Page 3
  • ​Computer Science- Page 4
  • ​Computer Science- Page 5
  • ​Computer Science- Page 6
  • ​Computer Science- Page 7
  • ​Computer Science- Page 8
  • ​Computer Science- Page 9
  • Computer Science- Page 10
  • Computer Science- Page 11
  • Computer Science- Page 12
  • Computer Science- Page 13
  • Computer Science- Page 14
  • Computer Science- Page 15

UPSC Study Materials
​MCQs for Competitive Examinations

About Us
Terms of Use
​Privacy Policy
​
Follow Us
Facebook
Twitter
​Google Plus
Youtube​
Share this Page
Facebook
Twitter
​Google+
​Pinterest
​Linkedin
© upscstudymaterials.com   
​ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.


  • HOME
    • OVERVIEW OF UPSC
    • UPSC PRELIMINARY EXAM SYLLABUS
    • UPSC MAIN EXAM SYLLABUS >
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANTHROPOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOGRAPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ECONOMICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- HISTORY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- LAW
      • UPSC EXAM- FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MANAGEMENT
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MEDICAL SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHILOSOPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PSYCHOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- SOCIOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
    • THE COMBINED GEOSCIENTIST AND GEOLOGIST EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • JOINT ENTRANCE EXAMINATION
    • OPTIONAL SUBJECTS OF UPSC EXAM TOPPERS
    • UPSC- EXAM CENTRES
    • UPSC EXAM TIMETABLE/ PATTERN
    • UPSC EXAM BEGINNERS TIPS
    • COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAMINATION- SSC
    • OVERVIEW OF GATE EXAM
    • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE >
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
      • GEN. STUDIES- INDIA PAGE 5
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- FORESTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
  • SITEMAP
  • OPTIONAL
    • ACCOUNTANCY
    • AGRICULTURE
    • ANIMAL HUSBANDARY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
    • ANTHROPOLOGY
    • GEOLOGY
    • LAW
    • MANAGEMENT
    • MATHEMATICS
    • PHILOSOPHY
    • POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    • PSYCHOLOGY
    • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
    • SOCIOLOGY
  • GENERAL MEDICINE
  • ENGINEERING
    • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • EARN MONEY ONLINE
  • COMPUTER
  • OVERVIEW OF UGC NET
    • ADULT EDUCATION
    • ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIES
    • ARCHAEOLOGY
    • COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
    • COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS
    • CRIMINOLOGY
    • DANCE
    • DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
    • DRAMA
    • FOLK LITERATURE
    • HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES
    • INDIAN CULTURE
    • INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIES
    • LINGUISTICS
    • MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATION
    • PERFORMING ARTS- DANCE/DRAMA/THEATRE
    • POPULATION STUDIES
    • TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    • VISUAL ARTS
    • WOMEN STUDIES
  • GEN SUBJECTS
    • ARITHMETIC AND MENTAL ABILITY
    • BOTANY
    • BIOLOGY
    • ECONOMICS
    • GENERAL ENGLISH
    • PHYSICS
    • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
    • INDIAN HISTORY
    • INDIAN GEOGRAPHY
    • ZOOLOGY
  • GEN. STUDIES
  • GENERAL ARTICLES
  • OTHER SUBJECTS
    • AYURVEDA
    • BUSINESS
    • COOPERATION
    • DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    • FISHERIES SCIENCE
    • FORENSIC MEDICINE
    • FORENSIC SCIENCE
    • FORESTRY
    • GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
    • HOMEOPATHY
    • HOME SCIENCE
    • LABOUR WELFARE
    • LIBRARY SCIENCE
    • MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
    • NUTRITION
    • OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP
    • PERCUSSION
    • SERICULTURE
    • SIDDHA
    • TAILORING
    • TEACHING AND RESEARCH APTITUDE
    • TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
    • TYPEWRITING
    • UNANI
  • STATES/ UT
  • LANGUAGES
  • BRILLIANCE TUITION CENTRE
    • COMPLETED MATH WORKSHEETS
  • TEAM MEMBERS
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • SHOP ONLINE
  • GROUP STUDY
  • TERMS OF USE
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US