UPSC STUDYMATERIALS
  • HOME
    • OVERVIEW OF UPSC
    • UPSC PRELIMINARY EXAM SYLLABUS
    • UPSC MAIN EXAM SYLLABUS >
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANTHROPOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOGRAPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ECONOMICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- HISTORY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- LAW
      • UPSC EXAM- FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MANAGEMENT
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MEDICAL SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHILOSOPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PSYCHOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- SOCIOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
    • THE COMBINED GEOSCIENTIST AND GEOLOGIST EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • JOINT ENTRANCE EXAMINATION
    • OPTIONAL SUBJECTS OF UPSC EXAM TOPPERS
    • UPSC- EXAM CENTRES
    • UPSC EXAM TIMETABLE/ PATTERN
    • UPSC EXAM BEGINNERS TIPS
    • COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAMINATION- SSC
    • OVERVIEW OF GATE EXAM
    • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE >
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
      • GEN. STUDIES- INDIA PAGE 5
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- FORESTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
  • SITEMAP
  • OPTIONAL
    • ACCOUNTANCY
    • AGRICULTURE
    • ANIMAL HUSBANDARY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
    • ANTHROPOLOGY
    • GEOLOGY
    • LAW
    • MANAGEMENT
    • MATHEMATICS
    • PHILOSOPHY
    • POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    • PSYCHOLOGY
    • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
    • SOCIOLOGY
  • GENERAL MEDICINE
  • ENGINEERING
    • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • EARN MONEY ONLINE
  • COMPUTER
  • OVERVIEW OF UGC NET
    • ADULT EDUCATION
    • ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIES
    • ARCHAEOLOGY
    • COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
    • COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS
    • CRIMINOLOGY
    • DANCE
    • DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
    • DRAMA
    • FOLK LITERATURE
    • HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES
    • INDIAN CULTURE
    • INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIES
    • LINGUISTICS
    • MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATION
    • PERFORMING ARTS- DANCE/DRAMA/THEATRE
    • POPULATION STUDIES
    • TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    • VISUAL ARTS
    • WOMEN STUDIES
  • GEN SUBJECTS
    • ARITHMETIC AND MENTAL ABILITY
    • BOTANY
    • BIOLOGY
    • ECONOMICS
    • GENERAL ENGLISH
    • PHYSICS
    • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
    • INDIAN HISTORY
    • INDIAN GEOGRAPHY
    • ZOOLOGY
  • GEN. STUDIES
  • GENERAL ARTICLES
  • OTHER SUBJECTS
    • AYURVEDA
    • BUSINESS
    • COOPERATION
    • DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    • FISHERIES SCIENCE
    • FORENSIC MEDICINE
    • FORENSIC SCIENCE
    • FORESTRY
    • GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
    • HOMEOPATHY
    • HOME SCIENCE
    • LABOUR WELFARE
    • LIBRARY SCIENCE
    • MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
    • NUTRITION
    • OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP
    • PERCUSSION
    • SERICULTURE
    • SIDDHA
    • TAILORING
    • TEACHING AND RESEARCH APTITUDE
    • TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
    • TYPEWRITING
    • UNANI
  • STATES/ UT
  • LANGUAGES
  • BRILLIANCE TUITION CENTRE
    • COMPLETED MATH WORKSHEETS
  • TEAM MEMBERS
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • SHOP ONLINE
  • GROUP STUDY
  • TERMS OF USE
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US

​NUCLEAR MEDICINE


NUCLEAR MEDICINE

​1. Tracers used in blood brain barrier imaging are all except :
(A) Tc-99m pertechnetate (B) Tc-99m DTPA (C) Tc-99m ECD (D) Tc-99m Glucoheptonate

Ans: C

2. Best tracer to diagnose venous sinus thrombosis :
(A) Tc-99m HMPAO (B) Tc-99m ECD (C) Tc-99m Glucoheptonate (D) Tc-99m RBCs

Ans: D

3. Paradoxical blocking of iodine incorporation into thyroid hormones from excess iodine :
(A) Jod-Basedow phenomenon (B) Wolff - Chaikoff effect (C) Riedel’s thyroiditis (D) Marine - Lenhart syndrome

Ans: B

4. Symmetric decrease in perfusion and metabolism in Alzheimers disease is seen in :
(A) Posterior parietal lobe (B) Occipital lobe (C) Temporal parietal lobe (D) Frontal lobe

Ans: C

5. Specificity for detection of pheochromocytoma using I-131 MIBG imaging is around :
(A) 95% (B) 60% (C) 90% (D) 80%

Ans: A

6. Sensitivity of a bone scan is highest for :
(A) Prostate (B) Breast (C) Lung (D) Renal cell carcinoma

Ans: A

7. Though I-123 is the ideal thyroid imaging agent, it is not commonly used because of all the following except :
(A) short half life (B) can be stored for future use (C) expensive (D) not readily available

Ans: B

8. Lugols iodine or potassium perchlorate to block thyroid uptake while administering I-131 MIBG should be continued for :
(A) 24 hours (B) 48 hours (C) 7 days (D) 14 days

Ans: D

9. High probability of pulmonary emboli in the modified PIOPED Criteria :
(A) multiple perfusion defects with associated radiographic opacities
(B) triple match: solitary moderate-large matching segmental defect with matching radiograph
(C) matched ventilation and perfusion defects with a normal chest radiograph
(D) any perfusion defect substantially larger than the radiographic abnormality

Ans: D

10. Sequence of performing ventilation and perfusion studies while using Xe-133 and Tc-99m respectively should be :
(A) Perfusion study followed by ventilation study
(B) Ventilation study followed by perfusion study
(C) Both studies simultaneously
(D) Either studies can be performed in any sequence

Ans: B

11. Drug which is not used for pharmacological stress testing ?
(A) Dipyridamole (B) Adenosine (C) Regadenoson (D) Metoprolol

Ans: D

12. Nuclear Sialography is performed using :
(A) Tc-99m pertechnetate (B) Tc-99m sulfur colloid
(C) Ga-67 Citrate (D) Tc-99m labelled RBCs

Ans: A

13. The most important parameter which determines the actual amount of exposure the patient receives during a nuclear medicine procedure :
(A) Biological half life (B) Physical half life
(C) Effective half life (D) Both (A) and (C)

Ans: A

14. Dose of recombinant human TSH injection used in Thyroid cancer imaging using Iodine - 131.
(A) 0.3 mg for two consecutive days (B) 0.9 mg for two consecutive days
(C) 0.45 mg for two consecutive days (D) 0.6 mg for two consecutive days

Ans: B

15. The type of emissions used in radionuclide therapy are all except :
(A) Beta rays (B) Gamma rays (C) Auger electrons (D) Alpha particles

Ans: B

16. An interaction in which a gamma photon loses all of its energy to an inner shell electron is :
(A) Annihilation reaction (B) Pair production
(C) Compton effect (D) Photoelectric effect

Ans: D

17. PET Tracer used in hypoxia imaging :
(A) Gallium-68 Dotatate (B) F-18 misonidazole
(C) F-18 FDG (D) F-18 DOPA

Ans: B

18. Radionuclide used in palliative bone metastases treatment which can also be imaged :
(A) Strontium-89 (B) Phosphorus-32
(C) Rhenium-186 (D) None of the above

Ans: C

19. False negative lung findings on a PET-CT is seen in :
(A) Tuberculosis (B) Squamous cell carcinoma
(C) Sarcoidosis (D) Bronchioalveolar carcinoma

Ans: D

20. In Prostate Carcinoma imaging which of the following is false ?
(A) Most primary prostate carcinomas demonstrate high uptake of F-18 FDG
(B) FDG PET is not reliable in differentiating carcinoma from benign prostate hypertrophy
(C) FDG PET has less sensitivity in assessing lymphnode metastases
(D) Bone scan is more sensitive than PET in detecting bone metastases

Ans: A

​
21. Regulatory authority for the use of radiopharmaceuticals in India :
(A) FDA (B) AERB (C) RPC (D) All the above

Ans: B

22.
Low to moderate FDG uptake is seen in :
(A) Hodgkins lymphoma (B) Peripheral T cell lymphoma
(C) Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma (D) Mantle cell lymphoma

Ans: B

23. High uptake in colon in an FDG PET can occur in :
(A) Adenoma (B) Diverticulitis (C) Carcinoma (D) Any of the above

Ans: D

24. B.E.T Stands for :
(A) Bacterial Endotoxin Test (B) Bacterial Environment Test (C) Biosafety Exhaust Test (D) Bacterial Exotoxin Test

Ans: A

25. Poor in vivo RBC labelling can be caused by :
(A) drug interactions (B) incorrect amount of stannous ion
(C) inappropriate procedure (D) all the above

Ans: D

26. Reduced ventricular contraction while assessing wall motion on a radionuclide ventriculogram is denoted as :
(A) dyskinesis (B) hypokinesis (C) akinesis (D) tardokinesis

Ans: B

27. 99mTc-MIBI accumulates in myocardium by :
(A) Active transport (B) Passive diffusion (C) Chemisorption (D) Compartment localisation

Ans: B

28. Cadmium rod is used in Nuclear Reactor as :
(A) Moderator (B) Cladding material (C) Fuel (D) Control rod

Ans: D

29. In a period of six half lives, the activity of a material reduces to :
(A) 1/16 of its initial activity (B) 1/8 of its initial activity (C) 1/32 of its initial activity (D) 1/64 of its initial activity

Ans: D

30. Enumeration of microbial contamination in environment is indicated by :
(A) Colour development (B) Spore development (C) Colony development (D) None of the above

Ans: C

31. The most popular Bone imaging agent is :
​(A) 99mTc-MDP (B) 18F-NaF (C) Tc-99m HEDP (D) F-18 FDG

Ans: A

32. Which Radiopharmaceutical among bone imaging agents is superior in localizing necrotic tissue ?
(A) Tc-99m MDP (B) Tc-99m HDP
(C) Tc-99m HEDP (D) Tc-99m pyrophosphate

Ans: D
​33. Maximum predicted heart rate is calculated by :
(A) 180-age (B) 240-age (C) 220-age (D) age in years×4

Ans: C

34. Left anterior descending coronary artery supplies :
(A) Anterior and lateral walls (B) Lateral and Posterior walls
(C) Anterior wall and the septum (D) Inferior wall and right ventricle

Ans: C

35. 99mTc-ECD is preferable to 99mTc-HMPAO because of :
(A) ease of preparation (B) higher brain uptake (C) stereo specificity (D) in vitro stability
Ans: D

36. Radioimmunoscintigraphy is based on :
(A) Immunotargetting (B) Receptor binding (C) Avidin-biotin system (D) None of the above
Ans: A

37. Iodine-123 is commercially obtained from :
(A) Cyclotron (B) Generator (C) Reactor (D) All of the above
Ans: A

38.  In performing Quality control of a Gamma Camera, Spatial Resolution should be done :
(A) daily (B) at installation (C) weekly (D) monthly

Ans: C

39. On a bone scan, pin hole collimation can be used in :
(A) Legg-Calve-Perthes Disease (B) Multiple Myeloma
(C) Rib Fracture (D) None of the above

Ans: A

40. Biological Quality control testing includes :
(A) Pyrogen test (B) Sterility test (C) Biodistribution studies (D) All of the above
Ans: D

41. In Radioimmunoassay, the relation between intensity of radioactivity and concentration of antigen in the test sample is :
(A) Inverse (B) Direct (C) Exponential (D) No relation
Ans: A

42. Generator produced PET Tracer :
(A) Rubidium - 81 (B) Technetium - 99m (C) Gallium - 68 (D) Indium - 113m
Ans: C

43. Dose limiting organ in most radionuclide therapies.
(A) Kidney (B) Bone marrow (C) Colon (D) Liver
Ans: B

44. Most common type of collimator used in gamma cameras :
(A) Pin Hole Collimator (B) Parallel Hole Collimator
(C) Diverging Collimator (D) Converging Collimator

Ans: B

45. Critical Organ in 99mTc-MIBI myocardial perfusion imaging :
(A) Heart (B) Proximal colon (C) Liver (D) Stomach
Ans: B

46. Half life of Iodine-131 : (A) 3 days (B) 13.6 hours (C) 8 days (D) 60 days
Ans: C

47. Radioisotope used for painful bone metastasis :
(A) Samarium 153 (B) Iodine 131 (C) Technetium 99m (D) Gallium 67
Ans: A

48. A gamma camera crystal consists of :
(A) Sodium Iodide activated with Thallium (B) Cesium Iodide doped with Thallium (C) Germanium doped with Lithium (D) Cadmium Zinc Telluride

Ans: A

49. When performing Iodine-123 imaging, breast feeding can be safely resumed after ?
(A) 2 - 3 days (B) 12 to 24 hours (C) 4 hours (D) cannot be resumed
Ans: A

50. Energy of Gamma rays emitted in Positron Emission Tomography :
(A) 140 keV (B) 511 keV (C) 364 keV (D) 185 keV
Ans: B

51. Incidence of thyroid cancer is higher in which thyroid scintigraphy pattern ?
(A) Hot nodule (B) Absence of thyroid uptake (C) Homogenous increased uptake (D) Cold nodule
Ans: D

52. Most common false positive finding in parathyroid scanning :
(A) Thyroid adenoma (B) Parathyroid adenoma (C) Parathyroid hyperplasia (D) Activity in oropharynx
Ans: A

53. In Bone Scan of a patient with known malignancy, chance of a solitary Rib lesion being malignant is :
(A) 40-50% (B) 70-80% (C) 10-20% (D) 2-5%
Ans: C

54. Causes of positive Three phase bone scan can be all the following except :
(A) Recent fracture (B) Soft tissue infection (C) Charcots joint (D) Osteomyelitis
Ans: B

55. In cholescintigraphy for evaluation of neonatal jaundice, absence of biliary clearance is consistent with :
(A) Neonatal hepatitis (B) Acute cholecystitis (C) Chronic cholecystitis (D) Biliary Atresia
Ans: D

56. Radiopharmaceutical commonly used for measuring GFR :
(A) Tc-99m MAG3 (B) I-131 Ortho Iodo Hippurate (OIH) (C) Tc-99m DTPA (D) Tc-99m DMSA
Ans: C

57. Webster’s rule applies to :
(A) Dose calculation in renal insufficiency (B) Myocardial imaging (C) Cerebral perfusion imaging (D) Dose calculation in paediatrics
Ans: D

58. Captopril renography is done in the workup of :
(A) Renal artery stenosis (B) Renal vein thrombosis (C) Pyelonephritis (D) None of the above
Ans: A

59. The accuracy of diuretic renography is affected by :
(A) Renal function (B) Dose of diuretic (C) Bladder capacity (D) All of the above
Ans: D

60. The sensitivity of FDG PET is high in :
(A) Primary hepatocellular carcinoma (B) Prostate carcinoma (C) Colorectal cancer (D) Renal carcinoma
Ans: C

61. Sentinel node scintigraphy in melanoma is indicated in primary lesion of size :
(A) < 1 mm (B) 1 to 4 mm (C) > 4 mm (D) Both (A) and (B)
Ans: B

62. Preferred method for radiolabelling of RBCs :
(A) In vivo method (B) Modified In vivo method (C) In vitro method (D) Any of the above
Ans: C

63. Multiple photopeak energies are acquired for imaging of :
(A) Gallium-67 (B) Technitium-99m (C) Gallium-68 (D) Iodine-131
Ans: A

64. Pulmonary Gallium - 67 uptake is not seen in :
(A) Sarcoidosis (B) Histoplasmosis (C) Kaposis sarcoma (D) Cytomegalovirus infection
Ans: C

65. Which of the following finding suggests triple vessel disease in a myocardial perfusion imaging ?
(A) reduced anterior wall uptake
(B) exercise induced ischemic dialatation
(C) lung uptake on delayed images
(D) reduced anterior and lateral wall uptake
Ans: B

66. Reversible stress induced hypoperfusion of the septum is seen in :
(A) Triple vessel disease (B) Stress induced ischemia (C) WPW syndrome (D) Left Bundle branch block
Ans: D

67. According to the 2007 ICRP recommendations, tissue weighting factor for Gonads is :
(A) 0.12 (B) 0.04 (C) 0.08 (D) 0.01
Ans: C

68. Recommended Effective dose limit for occupational exposure in a year (average) is :
​(A) 500 mSv (B) 150 mSv (C) 15 mSv (D) 20 mSv
Ans: D

UPSC Study Materials
​MCQs for Competitive Examinations

About Us
Terms of Use
​Privacy Policy
​
Follow Us
Facebook
Twitter
​Google Plus
Youtube​
Share this Page
Facebook
Twitter
​Google+
​Pinterest
​Linkedin
© upscstudymaterials.com   
​ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.


  • HOME
    • OVERVIEW OF UPSC
    • UPSC PRELIMINARY EXAM SYLLABUS
    • UPSC MAIN EXAM SYLLABUS >
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANTHROPOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOGRAPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ECONOMICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- HISTORY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- LAW
      • UPSC EXAM- FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MANAGEMENT
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MEDICAL SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHILOSOPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PSYCHOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- SOCIOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
    • THE COMBINED GEOSCIENTIST AND GEOLOGIST EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • JOINT ENTRANCE EXAMINATION
    • OPTIONAL SUBJECTS OF UPSC EXAM TOPPERS
    • UPSC- EXAM CENTRES
    • UPSC EXAM TIMETABLE/ PATTERN
    • UPSC EXAM BEGINNERS TIPS
    • COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAMINATION- SSC
    • OVERVIEW OF GATE EXAM
    • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE >
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
      • GEN. STUDIES- INDIA PAGE 5
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- FORESTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
  • SITEMAP
  • OPTIONAL
    • ACCOUNTANCY
    • AGRICULTURE
    • ANIMAL HUSBANDARY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
    • ANTHROPOLOGY
    • GEOLOGY
    • LAW
    • MANAGEMENT
    • MATHEMATICS
    • PHILOSOPHY
    • POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    • PSYCHOLOGY
    • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
    • SOCIOLOGY
  • GENERAL MEDICINE
  • ENGINEERING
    • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • EARN MONEY ONLINE
  • COMPUTER
  • OVERVIEW OF UGC NET
    • ADULT EDUCATION
    • ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIES
    • ARCHAEOLOGY
    • COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
    • COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS
    • CRIMINOLOGY
    • DANCE
    • DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
    • DRAMA
    • FOLK LITERATURE
    • HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES
    • INDIAN CULTURE
    • INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIES
    • LINGUISTICS
    • MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATION
    • PERFORMING ARTS- DANCE/DRAMA/THEATRE
    • POPULATION STUDIES
    • TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    • VISUAL ARTS
    • WOMEN STUDIES
  • GEN SUBJECTS
    • ARITHMETIC AND MENTAL ABILITY
    • BOTANY
    • BIOLOGY
    • ECONOMICS
    • GENERAL ENGLISH
    • PHYSICS
    • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
    • INDIAN HISTORY
    • INDIAN GEOGRAPHY
    • ZOOLOGY
  • GEN. STUDIES
  • GENERAL ARTICLES
  • OTHER SUBJECTS
    • AYURVEDA
    • BUSINESS
    • COOPERATION
    • DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    • FISHERIES SCIENCE
    • FORENSIC MEDICINE
    • FORENSIC SCIENCE
    • FORESTRY
    • GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
    • HOMEOPATHY
    • HOME SCIENCE
    • LABOUR WELFARE
    • LIBRARY SCIENCE
    • MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
    • NUTRITION
    • OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP
    • PERCUSSION
    • SERICULTURE
    • SIDDHA
    • TAILORING
    • TEACHING AND RESEARCH APTITUDE
    • TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
    • TYPEWRITING
    • UNANI
  • STATES/ UT
  • LANGUAGES
  • BRILLIANCE TUITION CENTRE
    • COMPLETED MATH WORKSHEETS
  • TEAM MEMBERS
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • SHOP ONLINE
  • GROUP STUDY
  • TERMS OF USE
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US