UPSC STUDYMATERIALS
  • HOME
    • OVERVIEW OF UPSC
    • UPSC PRELIMINARY EXAM SYLLABUS
    • UPSC MAIN EXAM SYLLABUS >
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANTHROPOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOGRAPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ECONOMICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- HISTORY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- LAW
      • UPSC EXAM- FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MANAGEMENT
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MEDICAL SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHILOSOPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PSYCHOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- SOCIOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
    • THE COMBINED GEOSCIENTIST AND GEOLOGIST EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • JOINT ENTRANCE EXAMINATION
    • OPTIONAL SUBJECTS OF UPSC EXAM TOPPERS
    • UPSC- EXAM CENTRES
    • UPSC EXAM TIMETABLE/ PATTERN
    • UPSC EXAM BEGINNERS TIPS
    • COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAMINATION- SSC
    • OVERVIEW OF GATE EXAM
    • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE >
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
      • GEN. STUDIES- INDIA PAGE 5
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- FORESTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
  • SITEMAP
  • OPTIONAL
    • ACCOUNTANCY
    • AGRICULTURE
    • ANIMAL HUSBANDARY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
    • ANTHROPOLOGY
    • GEOLOGY
    • LAW
    • MANAGEMENT
    • MATHEMATICS
    • PHILOSOPHY
    • POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    • PSYCHOLOGY
    • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
    • SOCIOLOGY
  • GENERAL MEDICINE
  • ENGINEERING
    • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • EARN MONEY ONLINE
  • COMPUTER
  • OVERVIEW OF UGC NET
    • ADULT EDUCATION
    • ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIES
    • ARCHAEOLOGY
    • COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
    • COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS
    • CRIMINOLOGY
    • DANCE
    • DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
    • DRAMA
    • FOLK LITERATURE
    • HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES
    • INDIAN CULTURE
    • INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIES
    • LINGUISTICS
    • MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATION
    • PERFORMING ARTS- DANCE/DRAMA/THEATRE
    • POPULATION STUDIES
    • TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    • VISUAL ARTS
    • WOMEN STUDIES
  • GEN SUBJECTS
    • ARITHMETIC AND MENTAL ABILITY
    • BOTANY
    • BIOLOGY
    • ECONOMICS
    • GENERAL ENGLISH
    • PHYSICS
    • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
    • INDIAN HISTORY
    • INDIAN GEOGRAPHY
    • ZOOLOGY
  • GEN. STUDIES
  • GENERAL ARTICLES
  • OTHER SUBJECTS
    • AYURVEDA
    • BUSINESS
    • COOPERATION
    • DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    • FISHERIES SCIENCE
    • FORENSIC MEDICINE
    • FORENSIC SCIENCE
    • FORESTRY
    • GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
    • HOMEOPATHY
    • HOME SCIENCE
    • LABOUR WELFARE
    • LIBRARY SCIENCE
    • MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
    • NUTRITION
    • OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP
    • PERCUSSION
    • SERICULTURE
    • SIDDHA
    • TAILORING
    • TEACHING AND RESEARCH APTITUDE
    • TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
    • TYPEWRITING
    • UNANI
  • STATES/ UT
  • LANGUAGES
  • BRILLIANCE TUITION CENTRE
    • COMPLETED MATH WORKSHEETS
  • TEAM MEMBERS
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • SHOP ONLINE
  • GROUP STUDY
  • TERMS OF USE
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US

​MECHANICAL ENGINEERING- PAGE 10


Mechanical Engineering MCQs- Page 10

​1. Which one is class ‘C’ fire?
(A)  kerosene fire  (B) wood fire
(C)  gas fire (D) electric fire
Ans: C

2. What is purpose of settings of teeth in hacksaw blade?
(A)  cutting surface in very smooth 
(B)  allow free movement of the blade
(C)  long life in blade
(D)  avoid heating in blade
Ans: B

3. Which chisels in used to separate metal after chain drilling?
(A) web chisel (B) diamond point chisel
(C)  flat chisel (D) cross cut chisel
Ans: A

4. The cutting angle of twist drills bits in general purpose :
(A) 100° (B) 110° 
(C) 60° (D) 118°
Ans: D

5. Whit worth thread has an included angle of :
(A) 55° (B) 60° 
(C) 45° (D) 90°
Ans: A

6. Which is the Blank size of M12 u 1.75 mm?
(A)  10.25 mm  (B) 11.82 mm 
(C) 11.25 mm  (D) 10.5 mm
Ans: B

7. 30 H7/g6; –––––––––– is represented by ‘g’.
(A)  Hole  (B) Grade 
(C) Shaft  (D) Clearance
Ans: C

8. What is the formula of calculating drill size for reamer?
(A)  Reamed size – (Undersize + oversize) (B) Reamed size – (Undersize u oversize)
(C) Reamed size – (oversize – Undersize) 
(D) Reamed size + (Undersize – oversize)
Ans: A

9. The included angle of ‘V’ block :
(A) 90°  (B) 60° 
(C) 55°  (D) 80°
Ans: A

10. Lip clearance angle in twist drill :     
(A)  10° – 12°  (B) 8° – 12° 
(C) 11° – 12°  (D) 7° – 8°
Ans: B

11. Benchvice is specified :
(A)  Distance of two jaws  (B) Length of jaw
(C)  Width of jaw (D) Length of vice 
Ans: C

12. In 5 S concept, 5 ‘S’ stands for ––––––––––.        
(A)  Sort, Set, Smooth, Shine, Standardize 
(B)  Sort, Show, Shine, Standardize, Sustain
(C) Sort, Set, Show, Shine, Sustain 
(D)  Sort, Set, Shine, Standardize, Sustain
Ans: D

13. External thread cutter is known as :
(A) die (B) tap
(C) die nut (D) reamer
Ans: A

14. In marking of grinding wheel the shellac bond is represented by which letter :
(A) S (B) E 
(C)  B (D) Y
Ans: B

15. The least count of vernier micrometer :
(A)  0.01 mm (B) 0.01 inch 
(C)  0.001 mm (D) 0.1 mm
Ans: C

16. The difference between maximum limit of size and the minimum limit of size is called :
(A)  actual size  (B) upper deviation 
(C)  lower deviation (D) tolerance
Ans: D

17. What is the equation of find the least count of vernier bevel protractor?
(A)  1MSD-1VSD (B) 1MSD-2VSD 
(C) 2MSD-1VSD (D) 2MSD-2VSD
Ans: C

18. The single cut file has rows of teeth cut in angle of :
(A) 50° (B) 60° 
(C) 75° (D) 80°
Ans: D

19. Which of the following letter represented a grinding wheel of medium grade? 
(A)  D (B) H 
(C) Y (D) A
Ans: B

20. The top surface of joint the flank of the same thread is :
(A) Root (B) Flank 
(C) Pitch (D) Crest
Ans: D

21. A tumbler gear is provided for :
(A) Change the direction of feed 
(B) Change the direction of the chuck 
(C) Change the spindle speed 
(D) None of these
Ans: A

22. Which soluble cutting oil gives good performance in hard water?
(A) SERVO CUT ‘S’ (B) SERVO SYNTH5 
(C) SERVO CUT XL (D) SERVO CUT CLEAR
Ans: C

23. Oblique cutting is most suitable for :
(A) Finish turning (B) Knurling 
(C) Facing (D) Rough turning
Ans: D

24. The cause for this defect is the tool’s cutting edge being blunt or getting blunt during its travel and the carriage not being locked; which defect is this?
(A) Pip in centre (B) Convex face 
(C) Concave face (D) Rough finish in turning
Ans: B

25. It is advisory that the tool to be used for finishing; the tool should have :
(A) Sharper nose 
(B) Larger nose radius than normal
(C) Flat nose 
(D) Flat nose than normal
Ans: B

26. The recommended cutting speed for turning medium carbon steel is :    
(A) 35 to 50 m/min (B) 30 to 40 m/rev 
(C) 30 to 35 m/min (D) 35 to 50 mm/min
Ans: C

27. When carbide tools are used ––––––––––  higher cutting speed than that of the HSS tools may be chosen.
(A) 4 to 5 times (B) 5 to 6 times
(C) 1 to 2 times (D) 3 to 4 times
Ans: D

28. Which component is used for turning lengthy hexagonal bars along with fixed steady rest?
(A) Angle plate  (B) Mandrel 
(C) Cat head (D) Magnetic chuck
Ans: C

29. The percentage of carbon in high carbon steel is :
(A) 0.3 to 0.7  (B) 0.15 to 0.3 
(C) 0.4 to 0.6  (D) None of these
Ans: D

30. Choose the correct factor about malleable cast iron :
(A) High brittle and low ductile (B) Difficult for machining
(C) Cheaper than grey cast iron (D) No self-lubricating property
Ans: D

31. Which material is used mostly for making crane hooks?
(A) Mild steel (B) Wrought iron 
(C) Cast iron (D) Plain carbon steel
Ans: B

32. Which determines the hardness or softness of abrasive wheel?
(A) Strength of abrasive  (B) Structure 
(C) Grade of Bond (D) Grit
Ans: C

33. The selection of grinding wheel having hard graded bond for grinding hard metal which may results :
(A) Heavy reduction of material (B) Heavy reduction from wheel
(C) Grooving (D) Glazing
Ans: D

34. Which is the example of splash method of lubrication?
(A) Wick feed  (B) Stauffer screw 
(C) Ring oiling  (D) Winkley oiler 
Ans: C

35. Which type of milling cutter is used for milling deep narrow slots and keyways?
(A) Staggered teeth side milling cutter 
(B) Interlocking side milling cutter
(C) Half side milling cutter 
(D) Helical side and face milling cutter
Ans: A

36. Which factor is correct about Up-Milling?
(A) The feed direction of cutting Tool is same to its rotation
(B) The chip thickness is zero in starting
(C) The chip thickness is minimum towards the end of cut
(D) The main radial force which gives downward pressure and better holding of work
Ans: B

37. In Milling Machine which is the following provides extra stability to the machine?
(A)  Brace  (B) Over arm 
(C) Knee  (D) Column
Ans: A

38. Thin cut-off wheels are made with :
(A) Organic Bond (B) Inorganic Bond 
(C) Chemical Bond (D) None of these
Ans: A

39. Choose the correct RPM for turning a job having diameter 50 mm and cutting speed is  62.85 m/min :
(A) 350 (B) 400 
(C) 450 (D) 300
Ans: B

40. Which is heat treatment process produces a scale free surface on work piece?
(A) Induction hardening (B) Nitriding 
(C) Cyaniding  (D) Flame hardening
Ans: A

41. A closed loop control system is also known as :
(A) Point to point control system  (B) Straight line control system 
(C) Feedback control system  (D) Non Feedback control system
Ans: C

42. Which of the following is the advantages of CNC machine?
(A)  High maintenance cost  (B) High investment cost 
(C) High accuracy and repeatability (D) High training cost
Ans: C

43. Basic elements or components of NC system are
(A)  Program of instruction 
(B) Machine control unit 
(C) Mechanical tool or processing unit 
(D) All of the above
Ans: D

44. Compared to open control system a closed control system is :
(A) Less accurate (B) Less expensive 
(C) More accurate  (D) None of these
Ans: C

45. The CNC command G 01 means :
(A) Linear interpolation  (B) Circular interpolation 
(C) Positioning in rapid  (D) None of these
Ans: A

46. Several machines are controlled by central computer is called :
(A)  CNC  (B) NC 
(C) DNC  (D) None of these 
Ans: C

47. The CNC command M 08 is for :
(A)  Coolant off (B) Coolant on
(C) Chuck close (D) Door close  
Ans: B

48. For the spindle rotation in clockwise, the CNC code is :
(A) M 04 (B) M 01 
(C) M 03 (D) M 02
Ans: C

49. Which of the mode is selected to feed manually in CNC program? 
(A) Jog mode (B) MDI mode 
(C) Auto mode  (D) Edit mode
Ans: A

50. Which of the following is non feedback control system?
(A) Open loop control system  (B) Point to point system 
(C) Contouring system  (D) Close loop control system
Ans: A
51. The G code for constant surface speed in CNC milling operation :
(A) G 96  (B) G 95 
(C) G 94  (D) G 97
Ans: A

52. CNC machine operations are controlled by using a :
(A)  Cam  (B) Gear 
(C) Belt  (D) Program 
Ans: D

53. In CNC machine MDA mode means :
(A) Machine data automatic  (B) Manual data automatic 
(C) Manual data action  (D) Machine data action
Ans: B

54. In drilling operation which control system is suitable :
(A)  Open loop control system  (B) Closed control system 
(C) Contouring control system  (D) Point to point control system
Ans: D

55. Which of the following is the disadvantages of CNC machine?
(A)  High accuracy  (B) High investment 
(C) Lower tooling cost (D) Increased productivity
Ans: B

56. What you mean by MPG in CNC machine?
(A)  Manual pulse generator (B) Machine pulse generator 
(C) Manual program guide  (D) Machine program guide
Ans: A

57. The instruction describing miscellaneous or auxiliary functions in CNC program is by :
(A)  M code  (B) N code 
(C) G code  (D) W code
Ans: A

58. In PTP control system feed drive is only in :
(A)  Imaginary axis  (B) X axis 
(C) Y axis (D) Z axis
Ans: D

59. In CNC programming G code is a :
(A)  Auxiliary function code (B) Miscellaneous function code
(C) Preparatory function code  (D) None of these
Ans: C

60. In CNC programming each Line of program is known :
(A)  Address  (B) Block 
(C) Part  (D) None of these
Ans: B

61. Cutting speed is expressed in :
(A) Metre per second  (B) Millimetre per second 
(C) Millimetre per minute  (D) Metre per minute
Ans: D

62. For rough and heavy cut suitable speed is :
(A) High speed  (B) Medium speed 
(C) Super speed  (D) Low speed
Ans: D

63. The storage symbol used in process chart is :
(A)  Circle  (B) Triangle 
(C) Square (D) Arrow
Ans: B

64. If depth of hole is more than 10 times diameter drill then the drilling is called :
(A) Plain drilling  (B) Deep hole drilling 
(C) Centre drilling  (D) None of these

Ans: B

65. The process chart shows the :
(A)  Operation of work  (B) Sequence of operation 
(C) Inspection method  (D) None of these

Ans: B

66. Which of the following operation work in slow speed?
(A) Taper turning  (B) Thread cutting 
(C) Chamfering  (D) Grinding

Ans: B

67. The hydraulic system use a :
(A)  Compressible fluid  (B) Incompressible fluid
(C) Compressed air  (D) None of these

Ans: B

68. What you mean by TPM?
(A)  Total productive maintenance (B) Total product maintenance 
(C) Total preventive maintenance  (D) None of these

Ans: A

69. Breakdown maintenance is also called :
(A)  Productive maintenance (B) Preventive maintenance
(C) Corrective maintenance  (D) None of these
Ans: C

70. For perfectly elastic body, the value of co-efficient of restitution is 
(a) zero (b) 0.5 (c) 1 (d) between 0 and 1

 Ans: C
 
71. Hoop stress in thin walled cylinder is 
(a) longitudinal tensile stress (b) radial stress  (c) circumferential tensile stress (d) compressive stress

 Ans: C
 
72. Slow plastic deformation of metals under a constant stress at high temperature is known as 
(a) Fatigue   (b) Plastic deformation  (c) Creep   (d) Endurance

 Ans: C
 
73. The fatigue life of a part can be improved by 
(a) Electroplating   (b) Polishing  (c) Coating   (d) Shot peening

 Ans: D
 
74. Flow stress corresponds to 
(a) Fluid in motion  (b) Breaking point  (c) Plastic deformation of solids (d) Rupture stress

Ans: C
 
75. Which of the following measuring instrument can’t be used to know the value of a dimension ? 
(a) Screw gauge   (b) GO-NO GO gauge  (c) Slip gauge   (d) None of these
Ans: B
76. Interchangeability can be achieved by 
(a) standardization   (b) better process planning  (c) simplification   (d) better product planning

Ans: A

77. The longitudinal joint of a boiler shell is always a 
(
a) Lap joint (b) Butt joint (c) Lozenge joint (d) Diamond joint 

Ans: B


78. Strain is defined as the ratio of 
(a) change in volume to original volume.  (b) change in length to original length. 
(c) change in lateral dimension to original lateral dimension.  (d) All of the above

 Ans: D
 
79. Necking phenomenon in stress-strain is observed for 
(a) Brittle materials  (b) Ductile materials  (c) Both brittle as well as ductile materials  (d) None of the above

Ans: B
 
80. Which of the following is more elastic ? 
(a) Rubber (b) Plastic (c) Brass (d) Steel

Ans: D 
 
81. The ratio of moment of inertia of a rectangle and that of a triangle, having same base and height with respect to their bases would be  (a) 2 : 1 (b) 3 : 1 (c) 4 : 1 (d) 5 : 1
 Ans: C
 
82. In case of both the ends fixed of a column, the effective length is 
(a) Its own length   (b) Twice its length  (c) Half of its length  (d) None of these

 Ans: C
 
83. The property of a material which enables it to resist fracture due to impact loads is known as 
(a) elasticity (b) endurance (c) resilience (d) toughness

 Ans: D
 
84. The bending moment diagram for a cantilever beam carrying concentrated load at end of beam will be a 
(a) rectangle (b) cubic parabola (c) triangle (d) parabola

 Ans: C
 
85. The bending moment on a section is maximum where shear force is 
(a) maximum (b) minimum (c) changing sign (d) zero

 Ans: C
 
86. When a wire is stretched to double its length, the longitudinal strain produced in it is 
(a) 0.5 (b) 1.0 (c) 1.5 (d) 2.0

Ans: B
 
 87. The most economical section of a beam to bear maximum bending moment is 
(a) square (b) circular (c) rectangular (d) I - section

 Ans: D
 
88. Euler’s Buckling theory is applicable for 
(a) Short columns  (b) Long columns  (c) Medium long columns (d) All of these

 Ans: B
 
89. A long column fails by 
(a) Crushing (b) Tension (c) Shearing (d) Buckling

 Ans: D
 
90. Slenderness ratio is the ratio of 
(a) Maximum size of column to minimum size of column.  (b) Width of column to depth of column. 
(c) Effective length of column to least radius of gyration of the column.  (d) Effective length of column to width of column.

Ans: C
 
91. Which of the following is close to the purest form of Iron ? 
​
(a) Cast Iron (b) Wrought Iron (c) Grey Iron (d) Mild Steel

 Ans: B
 
92. The percentage of carbon in low carbon steel : 
(a) 1.0% (b) 0.15% (c) 0.87% (d) 0.50%

Ans: B
 
 93. The co-ordination number of face centred cubic structure is 
(a) 4 (b) 8 (c) 12 (d) 16

 Ans: C
 
94. 18/8 stainless steel contains 
(a) 18% Nickel, 8% Chromium (b) 18% Chromium, 8% Nickel 
(c) 18% Tungsten, 8% Nickel (d) 18% Tungsten, 8% Chromium

Ans: B
 
 95. The unique property of cast iron is its high 
(a) Malleability   (b) Ductility  (c) Hardness   (d) Damping characteristics

Ans: D
 
96. Correct sequence of elements of 18 – 4 – 1 HSS tool is 
(a) W, Cr, V (b) Mo, Cr, V (c) Cr, Ni, C (d) Cu, Zn, Sn

 Ans: A
 
97. Pure iron is a substance of 
(a) Ferrite   (b) Pearlite  (c) Austenite   (d) Ferrite and Cementite

 Ans: A
 
98. Which metal coating is used in the mirror ? 
(a) Lead (b) Tin (c) Gold (d) Brass

 Ans: B
 
99. Which of the following fundamental components of atom is uncharged ? 
(a) Proton (b) Neutron (c) Electron (d) Positron

 Ans: B
 
100. The word “Kanban” is used in 
(a) EOQ (b) JIT (c) MRP (d) SCM
 
​
Ans: B
·         UPSC Exam Syllabus- Mechanical Engineering
·         Mechanical Engineering
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 1
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 2
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 3
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 4
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 5
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 6
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 7
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 8
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 9
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 10
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 11
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 12
·         Mechanical Engineering- Page 13
​

UPSC Study Materials
​MCQs for Competitive Examinations

About Us
Terms of Use
​Privacy Policy
​
Follow Us
Facebook
Twitter
​Google Plus
Youtube​
Share this Page
Facebook
Twitter
​Google+
​Pinterest
​Linkedin
© upscstudymaterials.com   
​ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.


  • HOME
    • OVERVIEW OF UPSC
    • UPSC PRELIMINARY EXAM SYLLABUS
    • UPSC MAIN EXAM SYLLABUS >
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ANTHROPOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- GEOGRAPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ECONOMICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- HISTORY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- LAW
      • UPSC EXAM- FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS (FAQs)
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MANAGEMENT
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- MEDICAL SCIENCE
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHILOSOPHY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PSYCHOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- SOCIOLOGY
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC EXAM SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
    • THE COMBINED GEOSCIENTIST AND GEOLOGIST EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • COMBINED MEDICAL SERVICES EXAMINATION SYLLABUS
    • JOINT ENTRANCE EXAMINATION
    • OPTIONAL SUBJECTS OF UPSC EXAM TOPPERS
    • UPSC- EXAM CENTRES
    • UPSC EXAM TIMETABLE/ PATTERN
    • UPSC EXAM BEGINNERS TIPS
    • COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAMINATION- SSC
    • OVERVIEW OF GATE EXAM
    • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE >
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- BOTANY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMISTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
      • GEN. STUDIES- INDIA PAGE 5
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- CIVIL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- FORESTRY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- GEOLOGY
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MATHEMATICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- PHYSICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- STATISTICS
      • UPSC INDIAN FOREST SERVICE- SYLLABUS- ZOOLOGY
  • SITEMAP
  • OPTIONAL
    • ACCOUNTANCY
    • AGRICULTURE
    • ANIMAL HUSBANDARY AND VETERINARY SCIENCE
    • ANTHROPOLOGY
    • GEOLOGY
    • LAW
    • MANAGEMENT
    • MATHEMATICS
    • PHILOSOPHY
    • POLITICAL SCIENCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
    • PSYCHOLOGY
    • PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
    • SOCIOLOGY
  • GENERAL MEDICINE
  • ENGINEERING
    • PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
  • EARN MONEY ONLINE
  • COMPUTER
  • OVERVIEW OF UGC NET
    • ADULT EDUCATION
    • ARAB CULTURE AND ISLAMIC STUDIES
    • ARCHAEOLOGY
    • COMPARATIVE LITERATURE
    • COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS
    • CRIMINOLOGY
    • DANCE
    • DEFENCE AND STRATEGIC STUDIES
    • DRAMA
    • FOLK LITERATURE
    • HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES
    • INDIAN CULTURE
    • INTERNATIONAL AND AREA STUDIES
    • LINGUISTICS
    • MUSEOLOGY AND CONSERVATION
    • PERFORMING ARTS- DANCE/DRAMA/THEATRE
    • POPULATION STUDIES
    • TRIBAL AND REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    • VISUAL ARTS
    • WOMEN STUDIES
  • GEN SUBJECTS
    • ARITHMETIC AND MENTAL ABILITY
    • BOTANY
    • BIOLOGY
    • ECONOMICS
    • GENERAL ENGLISH
    • PHYSICS
    • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
    • INDIAN HISTORY
    • INDIAN GEOGRAPHY
    • ZOOLOGY
  • GEN. STUDIES
  • GENERAL ARTICLES
  • OTHER SUBJECTS
    • AYURVEDA
    • BUSINESS
    • COOPERATION
    • DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    • FISHERIES SCIENCE
    • FORENSIC MEDICINE
    • FORENSIC SCIENCE
    • FORESTRY
    • GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
    • HOMEOPATHY
    • HOME SCIENCE
    • LABOUR WELFARE
    • LIBRARY SCIENCE
    • MASS COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
    • NUTRITION
    • OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP
    • PERCUSSION
    • SERICULTURE
    • SIDDHA
    • TAILORING
    • TEACHING AND RESEARCH APTITUDE
    • TOURISM ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
    • TYPEWRITING
    • UNANI
  • STATES/ UT
  • LANGUAGES
  • BRILLIANCE TUITION CENTRE
    • COMPLETED MATH WORKSHEETS
  • TEAM MEMBERS
  • MEMBERSHIP
  • SHOP ONLINE
  • GROUP STUDY
  • TERMS OF USE
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US